The Associated Press
Stay informed with The Associated Press’s coverage and analysis.

Middle EastA deal to the end the U.S.-Iran war could be finalized within 24 hours. Tehran wants to charge ships crossing Hormuz ‘for services rendered’
By The Associated PressJune 13, 2026

C-SuiteMore and more of Musk’s companies end up under the same roof. Here’s a look at his sprawling empire
By The Associated PressJune 13, 2026

PoliticsWorkers start removing Trump’s name from the Kennedy Center, but there’s little on the venue’s schedule after a few upcoming events
By Steven Sloan and The Associated PressJune 13, 2026

By Alex Veiga and The Associated PressJune 12, 2026

Startups & VentureElon’s wealth: 1 trillion dollar bills would stretch 97 million miles, to the moon and back over 200x
By Wyatte Grantham-Philips and The Associated PressJune 12, 2026

North AmericaVictor Wembanyama nearly got egged by a rabid Knicks fan. Nobody filed a complaint with the NYPD
By The Associated PressJune 12, 2026

By Becky Bohrer and The Associated PressJune 12, 2026

Startups & VentureElon Musk’s wealth could double the economy of his native South Africa as world’s first trillionaire
By The Associated Press and Wyatte Grantham-PhilipsJune 12, 2026

EuropeAfter Trump cuts aircraft and warships, NATO’s top military officer refocuses Europe’s defense plans on ‘things that we can acquire quickly’
By The Associated Press and Lorne CookJune 12, 2026

C-SuiteUpstate New York sticker mogul has a bronze Trump statue, MAGA hip-hop album and a presidential endorsement. The local machine wants the Marine
By Michael Hill, Anthony Izaguirre and The Associated PressJune 12, 2026

By Brittany Peterson and The Associated PressJune 12, 2026

By Bernard Condon and The Associated PressJune 12, 2026

Arts & EntertainmentTaylor Swift is youngest woman to make Songwriters Hall of Fame at 36, but blew out her voice cheering for the Knicks
By Maria Sherman and The Associated PressJune 12, 2026
Most Popular




